Tender for Chart Paper Make- Standard or equivalent, Qty: 40 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper Make- Standard or equivalent, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #93) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7529373 | Ref ID: 141880460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60400.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paper A4, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paper A4, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chart Paper Make- Standard or equivalent, Qty: 40 Nos, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141880460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7529373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper Make- Standard or equivalent
BOQ Title: Paper A4, Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Title93
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2026 5:35 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60400
BOQ Title: Paper A4
GeMARPTS Searched: CDAC Specification, Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case, Respirable Dust Sampler as per IS 5182, Biscuits as per IS 1011, Acetone as per IS 170, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, Neela Jhabba (UP) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections