Tender for Chart Paper Coloured, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper Coloured, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7892836 | Ref ID: 146848446).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from MISC Stationary Items, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar MISC Stationary Items, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Chart Paper Coloured, Qty: 30 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146848446

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7892836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper Coloured
BOQ Title: MISC Stationary Items, A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Chart Paper Coloured
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-08-2026 1:55 PM
End Date: 18-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), Note Sorting Machines (V2), Glue Stick (V3), File/Folder (V3), Dental Impression Tracing Stick, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) Searched String: Stick Notes large Sticky Notes (V2), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Ice cream stick, Tripod and Tetrapod Stick, Glue Stick (V2), personal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections