Tender for Chart Paper Blue, Qty: 125 Ea, (BOQ Item #21)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart Paper Blue, Qty: 125 Ea, (BOQ Item #21) in Ranga Reddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664330 | Ref ID: 143850826). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29775.

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and Consumable Items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and Consumable Items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chart Paper Blue, Qty: 125 Ea, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143850826

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664330

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29775

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart Paper Blue
BOQ Title: Stationery and Consumable Items, Eraser (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V3) Conforming to IS 1375 Writing Pens
Item Title: Chart Paper Blue
Item Quantity: 125
Unit of Measure: Ea
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2026 1:22 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29775
BOQ Title: Stationery and Consumable Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections