Tender for Chart of Indian Mine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart of Indian Mine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039455 | Ref ID: 132769458).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mine Training Chart and Aids, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mine Training Chart and Aids, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chart of Indian Mine, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132769458

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039455

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart of Indian Mines
BOQ Title: Mine Training Chart and Aids, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs
Item Title: Chart of Indian Mine
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-12-2025 8:47 AM
End Date: 06-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Mine Training Chart and Aids
GeMARPTS Searched: 5-5 Dithiobis -2-2 Nitrobenzoic Acid, Compostable Carry Bags Searched String: 1 Partion BCAA 2:1:1 Powder, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), BCAA 8:1:1 Powder, 1-Bromohexadecane, BOD Incubator, 1- Naphthylacetic acid, Intra Oral or Dental Examination (PMT) Sets, Cypermethrin 1% Chalk, Multipa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections