Tender for CHART - Apgor score system chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CHART - Apgor score system chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #173) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428329 | Ref ID: 122634880).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Articles for Nursing, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Articles for Nursing, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: CHART - Apgor score system chart, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #173)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122634880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chart of durable quality with all the necessary description provided alongside the clear and high quality pictures and diagrams as specified by the regulatory authority for the teaching purpose of nursing students
BOQ Title: Lab Articles for Nursing, Anatomy Structure Model (V2) Surgical Forceps
Item Title: CHART - Apgor score system chart
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Articles for Nursing
GeMARPTS Searched: Stone Articles from Dausa - ODOP, Laboratory Incubators, Neoprene Rubber Moulded Articles (Bhel), Laboratory Condenser, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Laboratory Stirrer, laboratory hotplates, Laboratory Press, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Sandstone - Slab, Tiles and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections