Tender for Chart 3ft x 4ft, As per specification, Qty: 230 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chart 3ft x 4ft, As per specification, Qty: 230 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7044728 | Ref ID: 132761109).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from chart, Magnetic Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar chart, Magnetic Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chart 3ft x 4ft, As per specification, Qty: 230 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132761109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7044728

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: chart, Magnetic Stand
BOQ Title: chart, Magnetic Stand
Item Title: Chart 3ft x 4ft
Item Quantity: 230
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-12-2025 11:57 AM
End Date: 05-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: chart
GeMARPTS Searched: Flexible Shaft Grinder, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Molybdenum Wire Searched String: Male Connector Male connector for arc welding machine(BHEL), Cables, Converters and Adapters, RCA connector, SMA connector, Pad Lock Various (As Per Defence Specification), Connector Glass, Pipe Clamps (V2), Male E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections