Tender for Charpoy MS Rectangular Pipe with Ply wood top, Qty: 14 No...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charpoy MS Rectangular Pipe with Ply wood top, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6188168 | Ref ID: 119179747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of infrastructure at Hutbay and provn of OTM Accomodation, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of infrastructure at Hutbay and provn of OTM Accomodation, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Charpoy MS Rectangular Pipe with Ply wood top, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119179747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6188168

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charpoy MS Rectangular Pipe with Ply wood top. Overall size shall be 1980mm long, 900mm wide and 440m high.Two long rails and two short rails shall be of 25mm x 65mmx 16 gauge welded to long and short rails as shown on drg.Two stiffeners of size 25mmx25mmx16 gauge shall be provided in equidistant betwen tow opposite long rails.Six number cleat of size 25mmx60mmx6mm shall be welded with frame to supoort ply.Two stiffeners joining legs of 25mmx25mmx16 gauge shall be provided in equidistant between two opposite long rails.Six number cleat of size of 25mmx60mmx6mm shall be provided at 150mm from ground level.12mm thick commercial plywood shall be provided for top as shown on drg with proper nut and bolt.one nut and bolt shall also be provided at centre of each stiffeners for fixing the plywood irrespective of what is shown on drg. PVC hard rubber shoes shall be fixed at bottom of each leg.All steel surfaces shall be painted with synthetic enamel black in color before applying a coat of primer. Rest all as per drg. Drg No FD 220
BOQ Title: Augmentation of infrastructure at Hutbay and provn of OTM Accomodation, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314
Item Title: Charpoy MS Rectangular Pipe with Ply wood top
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2025 11:28 AM
End Date: 05-06-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21000
BOQ Title: Augmentation of infrastructure at Hutbay and provn of OTM Accomodation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RECEPTABLE LARGE WITH BUCKET Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Bucket Mop Wringer Trolley, Drums, Large open top as per IS 13997, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), High Mast Lighting Tower for large area with LED Flood Lighting System, Wrought Aluminiu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections