Tender for Charging set with USB charge, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

The QUALITY COUNCIL OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charging set with USB charge, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953910 | Ref ID: 116655032). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Charging set with USB charge, Qty: 3 Each, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116655032

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953910

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply installation testing and commissioning of Charging set with USB charger and 2 rechargeable battery packs for handheld and bodypack transmitter It should charge 100Percentage battery power in ma X 3 hours charging time Ma Ximum operating time of 12 hours Stackable and charging is through USB C etc all complete etc all complete as required

BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System, Video Conferencing MCU Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Charging set with USB charge
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-02-2025 5:28 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1400000
BOQ Title: BOQ for Audio Visual System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections