Tender for Charging Cables, Propeller, Ob Sensor, Motor, Qty: 13

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charging Cables, Propeller, Ob Sensor, Motor, Qty: 13 in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7882465 | Ref ID: 146731774).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Charging Cables, Propeller, Ob Sensor, Motor, Qty: 13

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146731774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7882465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Charging Cables, Propeller, OB Sensor, Motor
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 06-08-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Motor Grader, vortex mixers, Synchronous Servo Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, Hydraulic Motors, Sieve Shaker, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827 (Part 2) (V2), Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage, Induction Motor Fan Cover, E-cart for Goods

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections