Tender for Charging adapter 25W with USB Cable, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charging adapter 25W with USB Cable, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6428886 | Ref ID: 122281502).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tablet computer, Rugged Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tablet computer, Rugged Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Charging adapter 25W with USB Cable, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122281502

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6428886

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification of bid documents
BOQ Title: Tablet computer, Rugged Tablet
Item Title: Charging adapter 25W with USB Cable
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-07-2025 2:37 PM
End Date: 11-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tablet computer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tablet 4 GB RAM 64 GB Storage 8.7 inch Tablet Computer (V2), Pen Drive, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing Searched String: Tablet 8 GB RAM 128 GB Storage 11 inch Desktop Computers, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Thin Client ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections