Tender for Charger for camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF STANDARDISATION, MINISTRY OF DEFENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charger for camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6182758 | Ref ID: 118402785).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Posters on Standardisation, Posters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Posters on Standardisation, Posters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Charger for camera, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 20 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118402785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6182758

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specifications
BOQ Title: Posters on Standardisation, Posters
Item Title: Charger for camera
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-04-2025 3:46 PM
End Date: 20-05-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Posters on Standardisation
GeMARPTS Searched: Posters, Flex Posters (Preschool Kit), Ride-On Sweepers, Palladium on Alumina Catalyst, Cellophane paper, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, On Grid Solar Inverter, Napkin Dispenser, Magnetic Needle on Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections