Tender for Charger Camera Nikon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charger Camera Nikon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846268 | Ref ID: 146138602).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Joint Enclosure, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Sofa (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Joint Enclosure, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Sofa (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Charger Camera Nikon, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146138602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charger Camera Nikon
BOQ Title: Joint Enclosure, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Sofa (V3)
Item Title: Charger Camera Nikon
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 6:34 PM
End Date: 07-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Joint Enclosure
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa (V3), Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), Dystocia Set, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Furniture Products / Sankheda Furniture from Chhota Udepur - ODOP, Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, Dinner Set (V2), Pole Umbrella (V2), Tea Set (V2), Cut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections