Tender for Chargeable to Contingencies of Various Works under Execut...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chargeable to Contingencies of Various Works under Executive Engineer Kolkata-Iii, Cpwd Cgo Complex, Df Block Salt Lake, Kolkata-64 Sh: Providing Highly Skilled Person, Skilled Person on Contractual B... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 167312 | Ref ID: 148081900). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1207184, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24144.

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Chargeable to Contingencies of Various Works under Executive Engineer Kolkata-Iii, Cpwd Cgo Complex, Df Block Salt Lake, Kolkata-64 Sh: Providing Highly Skilled Person, Skilled Person on Contractual B...

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148081900

Notice Ref. No.: 128/NIT/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 1207184

Tender EMD: ₹ 24144

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Chargeable to contingencies of various works under Executive Engineer Kolkata-III, CPWD CGO Complex, DF Block Salt Lake, Kolkata-64 SH: Providing Highly Skilled Person, Skilled person on contractual basis under Executive Engineer (Planning) & Architect for providing services of 3 nos Semiskilled Person in the office of the Executive Engineer, Kolkata-III, CPWD Kolkata
Procurement Type: SERVICES
Type of Work: Manpower Supply
Tender ID: 167312
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 27/08/2026 19:02
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 31/08/2026 15:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 24, 144
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 12, 07, 184
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 30/09/2026 15:35

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections