Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Charge Trolley Assembly
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146800267
Notice Ref. No.: P2265773
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 63350.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Charge trolley assembly as per the part No. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 31, 32, 33, 34 & 35 of RWF drawing No. 712210510120 with quantity as mentioned agai nst each part No in the drawing. Note: 1. Items shall be supplied in the assembled condition. 2. Bearing sha ll be of make SKF/FAG/NTN/TIMKEN only. 3. Wheel support casting (item No.02) shall be radiographically te sted at NABL accredited laboratory and the test report shall be followed along with the supply. 4. Material t est certificate from NABL accredited laboratory shall follow the supply. 5. Warranty as per standard IRS con ditions. 6. Items shall be packed suitably to avoid damages during transit. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 2
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 18:52 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 26/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 63350.00
Consignee
SSE MAINT.CLEANG
ROOM(MCR), RWF
Karnataka 40.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections