Tender for Charge to Contingency from the Work of Construction of Tr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charge to Contingency from the Work of Construction of Transit Camp Building Including Electrical Installation at Coal Park under Ftr Hqrs Ssb Tezpur Assam. Sh: Installation, Testing Commissioning And... in Kendriya Sadan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 158612 | Ref ID: 143544846). The estimated tender value is ₹ 88539, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1771.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Charge to Contingency from the Work of Construction of Transit Camp Building Including Electrical Installation at Coal Park under Ftr Hqrs Ssb Tezpur Assam. Sh: Installation, Testing Commissioning And...

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143544846

Notice Ref. No.: 02/2026-27/IED/TCESD

Tender Value: ₹ 88539

Tender EMD: ₹ 1771

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Charge to contingency from the work of Construction of Transit Camp Building including Electrical Installation at Coal Park under FTR Hqrs SSB Tezpur Assam. SH: Installation, testing commissioning and integration of Aadhaar Enabled Biometric Attendance System (AEBAS) at the offices under Tezpur Central Division and Inanagar Electrical Division CPWD.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electronic Equipment
Tender ID: 158612
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 18/06/2026 12:17
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 25/06/2026 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 1, 771
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 88, 539
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 25/07/2026 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections