Tender for Charcoal, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charcoal, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #48) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7499689 | Ref ID: 140644071). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 186000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Under Ground Amn Bkr 50 MT 2612, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Under Ground Amn Bkr 50 MT 2612, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Charcoal, Qty: 100 Kgs, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140644071

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7499689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 186000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charcoal
BOQ Title: Under Ground Amn Bkr 50 MT 2612, Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383 River Bed Sand Ordinary Portland Cement (V3) Confirming t...
Item Title: Charcoal
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 04-05-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 15-05-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 186000
BOQ Title: Under Ground Amn Bkr 50 MT 2612

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections