Tender for Charcoal Filter, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Charcoal Filter, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #58) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6590686 | Ref ID: 124825299).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Horiba MEXA CVS and OBS Overhauling Spares, Gas Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Horiba MEXA CVS and OBS Overhauling Spares, Gas Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Charcoal Filter, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124825299

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6590686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Horiba MEXA CVS and OBS Overhauling Spares, Gas Analyser
Item Title: Charcoal Filter
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 20-08-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Horiba MEXA CVS and OBS Overhauling Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Liner, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, Sand Pouring Cylinder, Gasket Cylinder Head, Fully Machined Aluminum Cylinder & Cylinder Cap (522BS43) (BHEL), Nessler Cylinder as per IS 4161, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Searched String: OGU-700 Prevailin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections