Tender for Chapatti Rolling Table, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

The SOUTH ASIAN UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chapatti Rolling Table, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6411562 | Ref ID: 122352403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42000.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Kitchen Items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Stainless Steel Bain Marie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Kitchen Items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Stainless Steel Bain Marie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Chapatti Rolling Table, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122352403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6411562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer to the ATC document
BOQ Title: Kitchen Items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Stainless Steel Bain Marie
Item Title: Chapatti Rolling Table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-07-2025 2:38 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42000
BOQ Title: Kitchen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Kitchen Chimney, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Kitchen Apron, Wet Grinder, Kitchen Knife, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Industrial Kitchen Chimney, Roti Making Machine, Kitchen Wall Shelves, Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections