Tender for Chapati making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chapati making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946962 | Ref ID: 131922124). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59763.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of item for upgradation of cook house, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of item for upgradation of cook house, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Chapati making machine, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131922124

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946962

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59763

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LPG Based rotatry round chapati making machine (Semi Automatic)
BOQ Title: Procurement of item for upgradation of cook house, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2)
Item Title: Chapati making machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-12-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59763
BOQ Title: Procurement of item for upgradation of cook house
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), personal safety kit reflective luminous garments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections