Tender for Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380660 | Ref ID: 121820191).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare parts, Radio (Preschool Kit) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare parts, Radio (Preschool Kit) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121820191

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380660

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For XIRP 8668
BOQ Title: Spare parts, Radio (Preschool Kit)
Item Title: Channel Selector Switch
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 30-06-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 22-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spare parts
GeMARPTS Searched: Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Slamps (Algorithm based Street Light Automatic Switch), Unused Mineral Insulating Oils for Transformers and Switch gear, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Switching Power Supply for Wireless Applica...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections