Tender for Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542859 | Ref ID: 142647086).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Hand Held Communication Radio Sets, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Hand Held Communication Radio Sets, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Channel Selector Switch, Qty: 10 Numbers, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142647086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542859

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHANNEL SELECTOR SWITCH FOR HAND HELD ICOM 34 GT
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Hand Held Communication Radio Sets, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR ...
Item Title: Channel Selector Switch
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-06-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF HAND HELD COMMUNICATION RADIO SETS
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: VOLUME/ON-OFF KNOB FOR XIRP 8668 PHPA for Water Shut off (Low Temperature) (ONGC), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Rutile Type (BEML), anti set off spray powder, Add on Phones / Consols / Endpoint for PABX System, ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections