Tender for Channel Plate for Solution Heat Exchanger, Set of Gasket ...

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Channel Plate for Solution Heat Exchanger, Set of Gasket for Solution Heat Exchanger, Qty: 71 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988991 | Ref ID: 131865057).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Channel Plate for Solution Heat Exchanger, Set of Gasket for Solution Heat Exchanger, Qty: 71

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131865057

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Channel Plate for Solution Heat Exchanger, Set of Gasket for Solution Heat Exchanger
Quantity Required: 71
Start Date: 11-12-2025 5:26 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Gasket (BHEL), Revolving Chair (V5), Shielding Gasket, Gasket Cylinder Head, Grooved gasket, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Metal Jacketed Gasket, Cleaning Duster (V3), Rubberized cork gasket, Sofa (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections