Tender for Channel and Spring Set, A36pc33ws, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Channel and Spring Set, A36pc33ws, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #12) in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7415377 | Ref ID: 139034314).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Dreser Rand Lpg Cmpressr Spares, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2) Reciprocating Air Compressor ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Dreser Rand Lpg Cmpressr Spares, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2) Reciprocating Air Compressor ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Channel and Spring Set, A36pc33ws, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139034314

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7415377

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHANNEL & SPRING SET, A36PC33WS
BOQ Title: Supply of Dreser Rand Lpg Cmpressr Spares, Compressed Natural Gas (CNG) Compressor As per HPCL Specification (V2) Reciprocating Air Compressor ...
Item Title: Channel and Spring Set, A36pc33ws
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 04-04-2026 5:40 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF DRESER RAND LPG CMPRESSR SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections