Tender for Changing Facade of Civil Station at Kalpeni

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changing Facade of Civil Station at Kalpeni in Kalpeni, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UTL_3016_1 | Ref ID: 121573002). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2495326, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49907.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Changing Facade of Civil Station at Kalpeni

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2025

Deadline: 11 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121573002

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. 17/NIT/EE Kvt/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2495326

Tender EMD: ₹ 49907

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Changing Facade of Civil Station at Kalpeni
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Lakshadweep Public Works Department-UTL||Executive Engineer Kavaratti-LPWD-UTL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Jun-2025 09:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jul-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 907
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 95, 326
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections