Tender for Changing of Damaged Pf Line Coupling Gaskets Including Er...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changing of Damaged Pf Line Coupling Gaskets Including Erection of Temporary Platform at Different Elevations and Temporary Locking of Mill Outlet Elbows and Dismantling of the Platforms and Removing.... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 804436 | Ref ID: 118266143). The estimated tender value is ₹ 530452, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2652.00.

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Changing of Damaged Pf Line Coupling Gaskets Including Erection of Temporary Platform at Different Elevations and Temporary Locking of Mill Outlet Elbows and Dismantling of the Platforms and Removing....

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025

Deadline: 12 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118266143

Notice Ref. No.: E-17/2025-26of CE/O&M/Dr.NTTPS

Tender Value: ₹ 530452

Tender EMD: ₹ 2652.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Changing of Damaged Pf Line Coupling Gaskets Including Erection of Temporary Platform at Different Elevations and Temporary Locking of Mill Outlet Elbows and Dismantling of the Platforms and Removing the Locking Arrangements of Moe's After Changing the Gaskets, Dismantling of Pf Line Shut off Gates/ Fuel Inlet Elbows (Fie) and Re-Erection of New/Repaired Fuel Inlet Elbow and Refixing of Broken Hanger Supports During Annual Overhaul Period 2025-26 and Fy 2025-26
Estimated Contract Value : ₹ 5, 30, 452
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 25/04/2025 08:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 12/05/2025 10:30 AM
Tender Category : WORKS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections