Tender for Changeover switch switch 200 Amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changeover switch switch 200 Amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7200015 | Ref ID: 135187442).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shelter, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shelter, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Changeover switch switch 200 Amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135187442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7200015

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Changeover switch switch 200 Amp
BOQ Title: Shelter, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2)
Item Title: Changeover switch switch 200 Amp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 06-02-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 16-02-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SHELTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Inflatable Tent, Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Tent Card, Shouldary Double Fly Tent, Insulated Tunnel / Dome Tent, Soldiery Double Flied Tent (CMPDI), tent arctic camping and outdoor equipment, Bamboo Tent Poles (V2) as per IS 7344, Automatic Milk Collecti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections