Tender for Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Senapati, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7098848 | Ref ID: 133485238).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Store, Oil cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Store, Oil cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Changeover Switch, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133485238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7098848

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHANGEOVER SWITCH
BOQ Title: Mt Store, Oil cooler
Item Title: Changeover Switch
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 10-01-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: OIL COOLER Oil cooler, Recirculating chiller, PCR Mini Cooler, Walk in Cooler, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Drinking Water Coolers (V4) ISI Marked To IS 1475, Bulk Milk Cooler Unit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections