Tender for Changeover switch 400 Amp 4 pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changeover switch 400 Amp 4 pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Bharatpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764596 | Ref ID: 145232291). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34868.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of misc em item like heating element copper fuse wire, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 Lead Acid Tubu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of misc em item like heating element copper fuse wire, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 Lead Acid Tubu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Changeover switch 400 Amp 4 pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145232291

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764596

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 34868

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Changeover switch 400 Amp 4 pole
BOQ Title: supply of misc em item like heating element copper fuse wire, Fuse Wire Used in Rewirable Type Electric Fuses up to 650 Volts Conforming To IS 9926 Lead Acid Tubu...
Item Title: Changeover switch 400 Amp 4 pole
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 25
Start Date: 15-07-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 34868
BOQ Title: supply of misc em item like heating element copper fuse wire

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections