Tender for Changeover Switch 100 Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changeover Switch 100 Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864715 | Ref ID: 146395577).

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Changeover Switch 100 Amp, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146395577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Changeover Switch 100 Amp
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Spoon (V2) Conforming to IS 16286
Item Title: Changeover Switch 100 Amp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-08-2026 2:31 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Skimmer big size jharna Corrugated Boxes Searched String: Memory Card 256 GB Memory Card Reader (V2), Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Memory Cards (SD, microSD, CFexpress, XQD, SxS), Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater than 2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections