Tender for Changeover 100 Amp, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Changeover 100 Amp, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7481605 | Ref ID: 140293230). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List 002, Health_Life Sciences Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List 002, Health_Life Sciences Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Changeover 100 Amp, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140293230

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7481605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rated Current 100A Number of Poles 4 Rated Operational Voltage 415V AC Utilization Category AC-23A Impulse Voltage 8 kV Rated Frequency 50 Hz Operating Altitude Up to 2000 m
BOQ Title: List 002, Health_Life Sciences Ver 2.0
Item Title: Changeover 100 Amp
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 13-05-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: LIST 002
GeMARPTS Searched: Packing List Envelope (V2), PCR Tubes, Fenvalerate 02% Conc. (Concentrate), Malathion 02% House Hold Spray, Syringe Filter, Ammonium Chloride Reagent Grade, Pera nitro Phenol, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Overall CE (Indian Navy ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections