Tender for Change over Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Change over Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996955 | Ref ID: 131962653).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares 23, Rotary Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares 23, Rotary Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Change over Switch, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131962653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHANGE OVER SWITCH
BOQ Title: Mt Spares 23, Rotary Switch
Item Title: Change over Switch
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-12-2025 5:40 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES 23
GeMARPTS Searched: Isolator, BEARING ISOLATOR, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Limit Switch, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Reed Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Rotary Switch Searched String: SLAVE CYLINDER Cylinder Stand, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections