Tender for Change over Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Change over Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698039 | Ref ID: 143837224).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Change over Switch, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143837224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHANGE OVER SWITCH
BOQ Title: Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Change over Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-06-2026 8:40 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PRESSURE CONTROL VALVE Directional Control Valve, Control Valve Pneumatic, Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Pressure reducing valve, magnetic stirrers, Pressure Safety Valve, Copper Alloy Globe Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections