Tender for Change over switch 63 amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Change over switch 63 amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842997 | Ref ID: 146212825).

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mta Item, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6) Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans conforming ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mta Item, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6) Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans conforming ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Change over switch 63 amp, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146212825

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specfication
BOQ Title: Mta Item, Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6) Vitreous China Sanitary Appliances – Squatting Pans conforming ...
Item Title: Change over switch 63 amp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-07-2026 6:44 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: MTA ITEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Vitreous China wash basin size 580x450 mm with complete set Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4) Searched String: Vitreous China squatting pan Orissa pattern size 580 x 440 mm Toilet Seat - Indian Style Squatting Pan, Vitreous Ch...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections