Tender for Change Over Switch 4 Pole 200 Amp 02, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ It...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Change Over Switch 4 Pole 200 Amp 02, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #100) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7331788 | Ref ID: 137354226). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 422000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Change over Switch, Switch Fuse Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Change over Switch, Switch Fuse Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Change Over Switch 4 Pole 200 Amp 02, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #100)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137354226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7331788

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 422000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: A changeover switch is an electrical switch that allows a load to be changed from one electrical source to another and vice versa, either manually or automatically
BOQ Title: Change over Switch, Switch Fuse Unit
Item Title: Change Over Switch 4 Pole 200 Amp 02
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-03-2026 7:52 PM
End Date: 28-03-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 422000
BOQ Title: CHANGE OVER SWITCH
GeMARPTS Searched: Cross over bench, water baths, Power Over Ethernet (PoE) Switch, Isolator switch, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2), Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Modular Piano Type Domestic Electrical Switches ISI Marked To IS 3854, Rotary Switch, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections