Tender for Change Over Switch 200A, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Change Over Switch 200A, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7706820 | Ref ID: 144427125). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 47000.

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of switchgear components and overhead line materials and insulation materials etc, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Porcelain Insulato... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of switchgear components and overhead line materials and insulation materials etc, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Porcelain Insulato... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Change Over Switch 200A, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144427125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7706820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 47000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Change Over Switch 200A
BOQ Title: Purchase of switchgear components and overhead line materials and insulation materials etc, Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC Operation Marked To IS/IEC 60898 (Part 1) Porcelain Insulato...
Item Title: Change Over Switch 200A
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 01-07-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 47000
BOQ Title: Purchase of switchgear components and overhead line materials and insulation materials etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Dusk-to-Dawn Light Sensor Switch (Automatic Photocell Controller), Time Switch Searched String: ON Delay Timer Time delay relay, Digital Timer, Aluminium Alloy Timer Pulley to Suit the Timer Belt (Defence), Stopwatch (V2), Reciprocal Shakers - Mechanical Shaker Machine with Timer, Auto Drain Trap Va...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections