Tender for Chana dal, split, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

The PRISONS ADMINISTRATION AND REFORMS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chana dal, split, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7960752 | Ref ID: 147898109).

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ration Kit, Ration Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ration Kit, Ration Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chana dal, split, Qty: 100 Kg, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147898109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7960752

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: split
BOQ Title: Ration Kit, Ration Kit
BOQ Title: Ration Kit, Ration Kit
Item Title: Chana dal
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-08-2026 4:14 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: RATION KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Yeast Extract, Pulse Oximeter (V2), RAJMA (PULSES) Seeds, COWPEA (PULSES) Seeds, FPO - Pulses Gift Bag, Crop Reaper and Binder, Mini Dal Mill, Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Tool kit for Food Processing (Pulses) – Balrampur - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Broth Media

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections