Tender for Chamfering Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chamfering Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810051 | Ref ID: 146726977). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 215000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Track Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Track Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chamfering Kit, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146726977

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 215000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chamfering Kit for chamfering holes of rails from both sides of the holes. Kit will include torque wrench along with the ratchet, 1 set (2pcs) of 28mm and 1set (2pcs) of 32mm of HSS chamfering tools for chamfering holes simultaneously from inside and outside of rails manually. Complete kit as per Rly specification.
BOQ Title: Track Maintenance Items, Elastic Rail Clip
Item Title: Chamfering Kit
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 06-08-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 27-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 215000
BOQ Title: Track Maintenance Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Joggled fish plate Fish Collection Nets, Locking Compression Plates (V2), Trout Fish from Bandipora - ODOP, Earthing Plate, Fish Mackerel Canned in Oil (V4) (Defence), Mounting Plate (V2), Laboratory Hot plate, Alloy Steel Plate, Fish Feed (V3) Conforming To Is 16150, Steel Plate/Th...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections