Tender for Chalks - Colour, Qty: 1387 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalks - Colour, Qty: 1387 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5) in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186166 | Ref ID: 135000496). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for the Procurement of Stationery Items Ast Per the Attached Specification Document, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 Marker Ink (for Permane... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for the Procurement of Stationery Items Ast Per the Attached Specification Document, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 Marker Ink (for Permane... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Chalks - Colour, Qty: 1387 Boxes, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135000496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186166

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description- 100 NOS IN EACH Box
BOQ Title: Tender for the Procurement of Stationery Items Ast Per the Attached Specification Document, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257 Marker Ink (for Permane...
Item Title: Title5- Chalks - Colour
Item Quantity: 1387
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-02-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: TENDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS AST PER THE ATTACHED SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: (V3), Whiteboard Duster (V2), Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Register (V2), School Chalks, Moulded, White as per IS 2694, Markers and Highlighters, Curtains (V2), Inks (V2), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Searched String: Mar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections