Tender for CHALK, white, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #88)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for CHALK, white, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #88) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7855992 | Ref ID: 146455438).

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Trade BOQ, Rectifier diode category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Trade BOQ, Rectifier diode Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: CHALK, white, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146455438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7855992

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: white
BOQ Title: Electrical Trade BOQ, Rectifier diode
Item Title: CHALK
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-08-2026 10:23 AM
End Date: 20-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electrical Trade BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, magnetic stirrers, Wireless Controller, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), PID Controller, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Temperature Controller, Programmable Logic Controller Trainer Kit, Motorized Pipette Controller, Air Curtain Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections