Tender for Chalk White, Qty: 12 BOX, (BOQ Item #2)

The KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGATHAN (KVS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk White, Qty: 12 BOX, (BOQ Item #2) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5810622 | Ref ID: 114172068).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items Electric Items and Mis Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items Electric Items and Mis Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Chalk White, Qty: 12 BOX, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114172068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5810622

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHALK WHITE
BOQ Title: Stationary Items Electric Items and Mis Items, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type)
Item Title: Chalk White
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-01-2025 1:44 PM
End Date: 06-02-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONARY ITEMS ELECTRIC ITEMS AND MIS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC), Polyurethane Tube, LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Fusion Tube, Fitness Tube, Blood Sample Collection Tubes, Resistance Tube, Track Light, Bicycle Light

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections