Tender for Chalk Tailor White, Qty: 57 KGS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Tailor White, Qty: 57 KGS, (BOQ Item #3) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7962809 | Ref ID: 147934203). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bid no 7, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bid no 7, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Chalk Tailor White, Qty: 57 KGS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147934203

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7962809

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHALK TAILOR WHITE
BOQ Title: Bid no 7, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280
BOQ Title: Bid no 7, Mild Steel Wire for General Engineering Purpose as per IS 280
Item Title: 7510-000012
Item Quantity: 57
Unit of Measure: KGS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2026 12:18 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: BID NO 7
GeMARPTS Searched: Galvanized Steel Wire Rope For Shipping Purposes-IS:2581, cobweb brush, Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL), Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Searched String: WASHER SPRING SINGLE COIL TYPE B STEEL 2.5 MM Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063, Biosafety Cabinet (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections