Tender for Chalk, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #44)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #44) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7826279 | Ref ID: 145995129). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23770.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing and Stationary Material, Register (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing and Stationary Material, Register (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chalk, Qty: 30 NOS, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145995129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7826279

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23770

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk
BOQ Title: Printing and Stationary Material, Register (V2)
Item Title: Chalk
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-07-2026 1:10 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23770
BOQ Title: PRINTING AND STATIONARY MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Exercise Bike (V2), Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Container (V2) Conforming To IS 13369, Stationary Storage Type Electric Water Heaters (Geyser) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2082, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 155...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections