Tender for chalk piece box, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #78)

The DEVELOPMENT COMMISSIONER (MSME), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for chalk piece box, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #78) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806263 | Ref ID: 128468329).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of Stationary items, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of Stationary items, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: chalk piece box, Qty: 50 Box, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128468329

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806263

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: chalk piece box
BOQ Title: supply of Stationary items, Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: chalk piece box
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-10-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 08-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: supply of Stationary items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: notice board pins Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Cork sheet display board, Fabric Pin Up Notice Boards, Digital Notice Board Solution Software, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), File/Folder (V3), Entomological Pins, Brooches & Pins-Handicra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections