Tender for Chalk Multicolour, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Multicolour, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6719659 | Ref ID: 127033774).

The tender is published on 25 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and Office Items, Sketch Pen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and Office Items, Sketch Pen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Chalk Multicolour, Qty: 10 Boxes, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 25 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127033774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6719659

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Multicolour
BOQ Title: Stationery and Office Items, Sketch Pen (V2)
Item Title: Chalk Multicolour
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery and Office Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Ribbon, Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Ribbon Blender Mixer, Polyester Blanket (V2), Magnesium anode Ribbon, Satin Ribbon (V2) Searched String: Cordless Bell call bell, Cordless screw driver, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Cordless Dental Retraction Paste, Elecric Bells and Acces...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections