Tender for Chalk Mitti White, Qty: 65 Kgs, (BOQ Item #43)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Mitti White, Qty: 65 Kgs, (BOQ Item #43) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6952215 | Ref ID: 131291876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paint and Accessories, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paint and Accessories, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Chalk Mitti White, Qty: 65 Kgs, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131291876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6952215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Mitti White
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finishing (V4) Confirming to IS 2932
Item Title: Chalk Mitti White
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-12-2025 7:41 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Paint and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: brush, Steel Bookcases confirming to IS 7761 (V2), Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Toilet Brush (V3), Toilet Brush (V2), Multimedia Projector (MMP), Grease No. 0, Graphited (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections