Tender for Chalk Holder of DOMS, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Holder of DOMS, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6624977 | Ref ID: 125711357).

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary and other misc items, Gel Pen (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries (V2) ISI Mark... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary and other misc items, Gel Pen (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries (V2) ISI Mark... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Chalk Holder of DOMS, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125711357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6624977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Holder (Doms)
BOQ Title: stationary and other misc items, Gel Pen (V3) Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Multipurpose Dry Batteries (V2) ISI Mark...
Item Title: Chalk Holder of DOMS
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: stationary and other misc items
GeMARPTS Searched: Upcycled Envelopes, Customised Envelopes, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Upcycled Envelopes (V1), Correspondence Envelopes (V2) Searched String: Gift Wrapping Paper Paper Box (V2), Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Kraft Paper for Packing and Wrapping (V2) as per IS 1397, Baby Wrapping Sheet, Di...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections