Tender for Chalk Dustless, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #34)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Dustless, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #34) in Dumka, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6218511 | Ref ID: 118965081). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Boq Boq, Packing List Envelope (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Rollerball Pen (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Boq Boq, Packing List Envelope (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Rollerball Pen (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chalk Dustless, Qty: 100 Packet, (BOQ Item #34)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118965081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6218511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Dustless
BOQ Title: Boq Boq Boq, Packing List Envelope (V2) Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 Rollerball Pen (V3)
Item Title: Chalk Dustless
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 10-05-2025 11:32 AM
End Date: 31-05-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: BOQ BOQ BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Plastic Moulded Table - Preschool Kit, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 16...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections