Tender for Chalk Colored, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Colored, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9) in Longding, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7542769 | Ref ID: 141426488).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ptg Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Whiteboard Duster (V2) Target Face - Shooting category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ptg Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Whiteboard Duster (V2) Target Face - Shooting Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Chalk Colored, Qty: 20 Pkt, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141426488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7542769

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Colored Non Available specification
BOQ Title: Ptg Items, Cleaning Duster (V3) Whiteboard Duster (V2) Target Face - Shooting
Item Title: Chalk Colored
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-05-2026 7:56 PM
End Date: 05-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTG ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Defense), Braille Paper conforming to IS 11647, Target Face - Shooting, Laboratory Filter Papers (V2), Target Face - Archery (V2), Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Searched String: Target paper Fig 12 Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), Computer Paper (V3) Conformi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections