Tender for Chalk Box White 100 Chalk Pcs, Qty: 20 BOX, (BOQ Item #6)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Box White 100 Chalk Pcs, Qty: 20 BOX, (BOQ Item #6) in Araria, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6416664 | Ref ID: 122106397).

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Stationery Purnea Lpg July 2025, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Markers for White Board (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Stationery Purnea Lpg July 2025, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Markers for White Board (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Chalk Box White 100 Chalk Pcs, Qty: 20 BOX, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122106397

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6416664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PLS REFER BOQ IN ATC AND BID DOCUMENT
BOQ Title: Supply of Stationery Purnea Lpg July 2025, File/Folder (V3) Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Markers for White Board (V2)
Item Title: Chalk Box White 100 Chalk Pcs
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 360
Start Date: 04-07-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF STATIONERY PURNEA LPG JULY 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Shampoo Station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Charging Station, electronic total station, Docking Station, Sit Up Board - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Dips Station, Central Monitoring Station, Pendant control station, SMD Rework Station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections