Tender for Chalk Box, Qty: 5 Pc, (BOQ Item #44)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Chalk Box, Qty: 5 Pc, (BOQ Item #44) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906359 | Ref ID: 130468886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6921.

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from stationary, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar stationary, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Chalk Box, Qty: 5 Pc, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130468886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6921

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chalk Box
BOQ Title: stationary, File/Folder (V3) Writing Pens Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490
Item Title: Chalk Box
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-11-2025 1:11 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6921
BOQ Title: stationary
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates) as per IS 1651, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Produ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections